webease

Khmer-English-Khmer Dictionaries

Topics :: Flowers :: Peacock Flower -- ក្ងោក

Khmer Name: ក្ងោក
English Name: Peacock Flower
Other Names: កន្ទុយ​ក្ងោក
Scientific Name: Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Chuon Nath: ឈ្មោះ​ឈើ​មួយ​ប្រភេទ មាន​ផ្កា​ពណ៌​ក្រហម​ឆ្អៅ


Headley: kind of plant (Psyllium sp.)

Image with link belong to the linked site. Images maybe crop/resized from the original to fit the format.