webease

Khmer-English-Khmer Dictionaries

Topics :: Tropical Fruits :: Tangerine -- ក្រូច​ឃ្វិច

Khmer Name: ក្រូច​ឃ្វិច
English Name: Tangerine
Other Names: ក្រូចខ្វិច
Scientific Name: Citrus reticulata

Chuon Nath: ឈ្មោះ​ក្រូច​មួយ​ប្រភេទ សំបក​ស្ដើង​ផុយ​ងាយ​បក ផ្លែ​ប្រើ​បរិភោគ​ជា​ចំណី​លាង​មាត់ : ក្រូច​ឃ្វិច ។

Image with link belong to the linked site. Images maybe crop/resized from the original to fit the format.