webease

Khmer-English-Khmer Dictionaries

Topics :: Tropical Fruits :: Egg-fruit -- សេដា

Khmer Name: សេដា
English Name: Egg-fruit
Other Names: ខេមា
Similar: Canistel
Scientific Name: persimmons Cissus repens


Headley: eggfruit (kind of vine with edible yellow fruit shaped like persimmons Cissus repens)

Image with link belong to the linked site. Images maybe crop/resized from the original to fit the format.