webease

Khmer-English-Khmer Dictionaries

Topics :: Vegetable :: Pink Wampee -- កន្ទ្រោក

Khmer Name: កន្ទ្រោក
English Name: Pink Wampee
Other Names: Clausena lansium
Scientific Name: Clausena excavata

Chuon Nath: ឈ្មោះ​ឈើ​មួយ​ប្រភេទ ស្លឹក​ផ្លែ​មាន​ក្លិន​ប្រហើរ​ប្រើ​ធ្វើ​ជា​គ្រឿង​សម្ល; ត្រួយ​ខ្ចី​ប្រើ​ជា​អន្លក់​ក៏​បាន ។


Headley: kind of tree (Clausena excavata, C. lansium; its leaves have a strong aromatic smell and are used both as medicine and a seasoning)

Image with link belong to the linked site. Images maybe crop/resized from the original to fit the format.