webease

Khmer-English-Khmer Dictionaries

Topics :: Vegetable :: fish herb -- ឆ្អាប

Khmer Name: ឆ្អាប
English Name: fish herb
Other Names: ជីរឆ្អាប, ជីរយ៉ៅកា, ថ្ពាល់​ត្រី, fish mint
Scientific Name: Houttuynia cordata



Headley: kind of herb with heart-shaped leaves (Houttuynia cordata; the leaves are used as seasoning)

Image with link belong to the linked site. Images maybe crop/resized from the original to fit the format.